Gizbo Casino Withdrawal: Limits, KYC and Payout Times

Gizbo Casino withdrawals are straightforward once you know the minimum amount, account limits, verification steps and expected processing time. Here is what Australian players need to check before requesting a payout.

Gizbo Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/169/0146 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority on 28 October 2024. All transactions are protected by 128-bit SSL encryption, and the platform publishes policies on fairness and RNG testing, KYC verification, privacy, and responsible gambling.

Withdrawal minimums, daily limits and win rules

The amount you can request depends on the minimum withdrawal, your VIP status and the currency used for the transaction. There is also no win limit applied to withdrawals, so the main figures to keep in mind are the minimum and daily or monthly caps.

For Gizbo Australia players, the clearest way to plan a payout is to compare your requested amount with the limits below before sending it. If you want to withdraw a larger balance, splitting the request around the applicable daily limit may be necessary.

ItemAmount or rule
Minimum withdrawal$30
Starter daily limit$6,000
Master daily limit$15,000
EUR daily limit€4,000
EUR monthly limit€125,000
Win limitNo win limit

How to request a payout and finish the first KYC check

KYC verification is required before your first payout. The documents named for this check are a photo ID and a recent utility bill. Having both ready can make the first withdrawal step more organised.

  1. Sign in to your accountUse your Login to reach the account area, then open the cashier where your account history is visible.
  2. Choose the withdrawal routeSelect the payment route available to your account and enter the amount you want to request.
  3. Complete the identity checkBefore the first payout, submit your photo ID and recent utility bill for KYC verification.
  4. Review the requestCheck the amount, currency and selected route, then keep an eye on the transaction history in the cashier.

The first payout is the point where identity documents matter most. A photo ID confirms who is making the request, while the recent utility bill is part of the required verification information.

Payout timing by payment method

The processing time depends on the route you choose. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours of account verification, and they can clear within a couple of hours. Card and bank transfer withdrawals take 3-5 days.

Payment routeProcessing information
CryptoProcessed within 24 hours of account verification; can clear within a couple of hours
E-walletProcessed within 24 hours of account verification; can clear within a couple of hours
Card3-5 days
Bank transfer3-5 days

Those timings describe different parts of the journey. The 24-hour figure covers processing for crypto and e-wallet routes after account verification, while the clearing time can be shorter. Card and bank transfer requests use the longer three-to-five-day window.

Payment routes, supported currencies and fees

Withdrawal information groups the available routes into crypto, e-wallets, cards and bank transfers. The cashier shows the route available to your account, so check there before entering the amount. That small step helps you avoid preparing a request around a method you cannot select.

Currency typeSupported currencies
Traditional currenciesUSD, EUR, BRL, CAD, KZT, RUB and UAH
CryptocurrenciesBTC, ETH and USDT

The casino-side transaction fee is $0, meaning transactions are fee-free on the casino side. The platform also protects all transactions with 128-bit SSL encryption, adding encryption to the payment process from the account side.

Currency choice can affect how you read the limits. The standard figures are shown in dollars, while separate EUR limits are set at €4,000 per day and €125,000 per month. If your balance is held in another supported currency, review the cashier figures before you submit the request.

VIP status and the withdrawal limits it sets

VIP status affects the daily withdrawal amount. Starter is granted automatically when an account is registered, while Master is reached with 200 points earned in the last 30 days or 450 points in 90 days. One point equals $10 wagered.

VIP levelDaily withdrawal limit
Starter$6,000
Master$15,000

The published limits give you a useful reference when planning a payout. Before requesting funds, check the amount shown for your own account in the cashier, particularly if your VIP status or transaction currency has changed.

Use the daily limit for your current VIP level.
Keep the $30 minimum in mind for each request.
Compare the currency shown in the cashier with the limit you are using.
Remember that there is no win limit applied to withdrawals.

How to check your payout and keep control of your account

The cashier displays account history, giving you one place to check transaction details after a withdrawal request. It is useful for confirming the amount and following the request through the payment process.

If you need help with a withdrawal, live chat is available 24/7. Phone support is also available 24/7 for Starter-level players and above, while email support and a Telegram channel are available as additional contact options.

Gizbo also provides a self-exclusion option for players who want to pause their gambling activity. Keeping withdrawals separate from your entertainment budget is a sensible habit, because gambling always involves real financial risk.

  • Confirm the requested amount and currency.
  • Check that your request meets the minimum and account limit.
  • Complete the photo ID and recent utility bill check before the first payout.
  • Use the payment timing for your chosen route to set expectations.
  • Review the transaction in the cashier account history.
Ready to review your payout?Open the cashier, check the available withdrawal route and confirm the amount against the limits before submitting your request.

Withdrawal FAQs

What is the minimum Gizbo Casino withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal at Gizbo Casino is $30, which is a reasonable threshold that should suit most casual players. Keeping withdrawals above this floor helps the site process payments efficiently and reduces unnecessary transaction fees. If you plan to cash out smaller amounts, it is worth saving them up until they meet or exceed this minimum so your request is not rejected.

What is the Starter daily withdrawal limit?

Starter-level players have a daily withdrawal limit of $6,000.

What is the Master daily withdrawal limit?

Master-level players have a daily withdrawal limit of $15,000.

Which documents are needed for the first payout?

KYC verification before the first payout requires a photo ID and a recent utility bill.

How long do crypto and e-wallet withdrawals take?

Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours of account verification and can clear within a couple of hours.

How long do card and bank transfer withdrawals take?

Card and bank transfer withdrawals take 3-5 days.

How does Gizbo handle win limits on withdrawals?

No win limit applies to withdrawals at Gizbo Casino, meaning the site does not cap the total amount you are allowed to take out of your account. This is a significant plus for high-stakes players who might otherwise find their winnings restricted by an arbitrary ceiling. You can withdraw your full balance without worrying that a portion of your winnings will be held back or refused.

How are transaction fees handled?

Transactions are fee-free on the casino side, and all transactions use 128-bit SSL encryption.